Music in Trillium Park

THURSDAY NIGHTS IN TRILLIUM PARK

This music series features emerging artists from Toronto’s multi-cultural music communities and include genres such as Indie Rock, Alternative Folk, Hip Hop, Afro-Cuban Jazz and much more. Full schedule available below.

SUNDAY AFTERNOONS IN TRILLIUM PARK

Dance the afternoon away with our interactive and diverse musical performances that will keep the entire family entertained. From Indigenous DJ’s to , Azerbaijani Dance, traditional Japanese drumming, Franco-Ontarian sounds and more.

FULL SCHEDULE

Sunday June 10 2:00-2:45 Kingdom of Birds
3:00-3:20 Deep Waters
3:25-3:45 Kat Nap
4:00-5:00 Hex

Presented with No Mean City Collective and Girls Rock Camp Toronto

Show details

Thursday June 14 7:00-7:45 OKAN
8:00-8:45 OKAN
9:00-10:00 Ruben Esguerra & New Tradition

Show details

Sunday June 17 2:00-2:45 Amélie & les Singes Bleus
3:00-3:45
Amélie & les Singes Bleus
4:00-5:00 Melanie Brulée and Her Bad Manners

Show details

Thursday June 21 7:00-7:45 VC2 Cello Duo
8:00-8:45 Long Branch
9:00-10:00 Beams

Presented with Wavelength Music

Show details

Thursday June 28 7:00-7:45 Jazz Money with Eyeda Sophia
8:00-8:45 Jazz Money with Ase Ayrah Taerb
9:00-10:00 Jazz Money with DillanPonders

Show details

Sunday July 1 2:00-2:45 Chris McKhool – Earth, Seas & Air
3:00-4:00 Jeremy Fisher Junior
4:15-5:00 Chris McKhool – FiddleFire!
5:30-7:00 Nino Brown
7:00-10:00 Fawn Big Canoe

Show details

Thursday July 5 7:00-8:00 DJ General Eclectic
8:00-8:45 Maracatu Mar Aberto
9:00-10:00 Los Poetas

Show details

Sunday July 8 2:00-2:30 JHHA Dance
2:30-3:10 Haviah Mighty
3:15-3:45 JHHA Dance
3:45-4:25 Haviah Mighty
4:25-4:55 JHHA Dance

Show details

Thursday July 19 7:00-8:00 Fawn Big Canoe
8:00-8:45 Above Top Secret
9:00-10:00 LAL

Show details

Sunday July 22 2:00-3:00 Nagata Shachu (feat. Rui Umezawa)
3:00-3:45 Azerbaijani Dance Toronto
4:00-4:45 Azerbaijani Dance Toronto

Show details

Thursday July 26 7:00-7:45 Ansley Simpson
8:00-8:45 OBUXUM
9:00-10:00 Bernice

Show details

Sunday July 29 2:00-3:00 Tamar Ilana & Ventanas
3:15-4:00 Polky Village Band
4:15-5:00 Polky Village Band

Show details

Wednesday August 1 7:30-9:30 Driftwood Theatre Presents Rosalynde 

Show details

Thursday August 2 7:30-9:30 Driftwood Theatre Presents Rosalynde 

Show details

Thursday August 9 7:00-7:45 Kamancello
8:00-8:45 Castle If
9:00-10:00 Absolutely Free

Show details

Sunday August 12 2:00-2:45 Countermeasure
3:00-4:00 Alissa Vox RAW
4:15-5:00 Countermeasure

Show details

Thursday August 16 7:00-7:45 Wolf Saga DJ Set
8:00-8:45 Wolf Saga
9:00-10:00 Cris Derksen Trio

Show details

Sunday August 19 2:00-2:45 VC2 Cello Duo
3:00-3:45 Sashar Zarif Dance Theatre
4:15-5:00 VC2 Cello Duo

Show details

Thursday August 23 7:00-7:45 The Dreamboats
8:00-8:45 The Dreamboats
9:00-10:00 The Dreamboats

Show details

Sunday August 26 2:00-2:45 Sina Bathaie
3:00-3:45 Sina Bathaie
4:00-5:00 AraBest

Show details

Thursday August 30 7:00-7:45 Ansley Simpson
8:00-9:00 Kristi Lane Sinclair
9:00-10:00 Classic Roots with Nimkii Osawamick

Show details

LOCATION

Visit the Trillium Park and William G. Davis Trail page for more info on the park.

Search

Menu